English (Airborne Forces)
force air coordination area [correct, NATO, standardized]; FACA [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force air coordination area; FACA: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Forces aéroportées)
zone de coordination aérienne de la force [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; FACA [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: zone de coordination aérienne de la force; FACA : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.