English (Pigments and Colours (Arts))
air force blue [correct]; air force-blue [correct]; airforce blue [correct]
CONT: Armani jeans airforce blue cotton t-shirt with light blue printed logo.
CONT: Blue microfleece regular pantyliner - With airforce blue (greyish blue) microfleece covering.
French (Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
bleu pétrole [correct, masculine noun, invariable]
DEF: Nuance où entre du bleu, du gris et du vert.
CONT: Des voitures bleu pétrole.