English (Military Decorations; Air Forces)
Air Force Medal [correct, Canada]; AFM [correct, Canada]
French (Décorations militaires; Forces aériennes)
Médaille de l'Aviation [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; AFM [correct, feminine noun, Canada]