English (Air Freight)
air mail freight
CONT: The existence of reliable, regular air mail freight services to/from other continents has been a necessary condition of effective external voting arrangements.
French (Fret aérien)
fret postal [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] sur la ligne Paris-Toulouse [...] 12 tonnes de fret postal ont déjà été acheminées par avions d'Air Suter.