English (Air Navigation Aids; Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport); Telecommunications Transmission; Law on Use of Air Space)
international air/ground message
French (Aides à la navigation aérienne; Signalisation (Transport aérien); Transmission (Télécommunications); Droit aérien)
message air-sol de vols internationaux [masculine noun]
OBS: Source : Service des traducteurs-interprètes, janvier 1996.