English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
external ground air source [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
source d'alimentation pneumatique externe au sol [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.