English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
Mode S air-ground data link [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Mode S air-ground data link: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
liaison de données mode S air-sol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: liaison de données mode S air-sol : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
enlace aeroterrestre de datos en Modo S [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enlace aeroterrestre de datos en Modo S: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).