English (Fire Prevention)
air-ground detection [correct]
DEF: Any fire-detection system combining fixed coverage of key areas by ground detectors with aerial patrol that is varied according to needs.
French (Prévention des incendies)
détection air-terre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tout système de détection des incendies alliant une surveillance de zones clé par des détecteurs au sol à une patrouille aérienne de portée variable selon les exigences.