English (Telecommunications Facilities; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Air Defence)
ground/air/ground communications [correct, plural]; ground-air-ground communications [correct, plural]
French (Installations de télécommunications; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Défense aérienne)
communications sol/air/sol [correct, feminine noun, plural]; communications sol-air-sol [correct, feminine noun, plural]