English (Land Forces; Air Forces)
air group brigade [correct]
DEF: A military formation consisting of two or more battalions/wings and supporting formations.
French (Forces terrestres; Forces aériennes)
brigade groupement aérien [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Formation militaire regroupant deux bataillons ou plus (ou escadres) ainsi que des éléments de soutien.