English (Military Organization; Operations (Air Forces); Combat Support)
air support operations group [correct, NATO, standardized]; ASOG [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air support operations group; ASOG: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Opérations (Forces aériennes); Soutien au combat)
groupe d'opérations d'appui aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ASOG [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: groupe d'opérations d'appui aérien; ASOG : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.