English (Guns (Land Forces))
Trinity air defence gun [correct]
OBS: A gun made by Bofors Ordnance, of Sweden.
French (Canons (Forces terrestres))
canon antiaérien Trinity [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Canon fabriqué par la société suédoise Bofors.