English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
air pressure spray gun; conventional air pressure spray gun
OBS: conventional peinture.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
pistolet à air comprimé; pistolet classique à air comprimé
OBS: classique T-100-3, Norme 470-10F; nov. 1971.