English (Doors, Windows and Openings (Building Elements); Security)
recirculating air handling system [correct]
OBS: Where a fire alarm system is required by Sentence (1), an approved smoke detector shall be installed in every recirculating air handling system (...) [under certain conditions].
French (Ouvertures (Éléments du bâtiment); Sécurité)
système à recyclage d'air
OBS: Lorsque le paragraphe 1) exige un réseau avertisseur d'incendie, il faut [dans des conditions particulières] installer un détecteur de fumée approuvé dans tout système à recyclage d'air (...)