English (Heating)
air heater [correct]
DEF: An indirect-fired, vented appliance intended to supply heated air for space heating and other purposes, but not intended for permanent installation.
French (Chauffage)
chauffe-air [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appareil destiné à chauffer de l'air.
Spanish (Calefacción)
calentador de aire [correct, masculine noun]