English (Work Clothes; Protection of Life)
air hood [correct, officially approved]; air-supplied hood [correct]; supplied air hood
OBS: air hood: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Vêtements de travail; Sécurité des personnes)
cagoule ventilée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; cagoule à adduction d'air [feminine noun]
OBS: cagoule ventilée : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).