English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Rolling Stock (Railroads))
air brake hose [correct]
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
boyau d'accouplement de frein à air [correct, masculine noun]; boyau d'accouplement de frein [masculine noun]