English (Rolling Stock (Railroads))
air brake hose chain [correct]; air hose chain [correct]
OBS: Part of the all-purpose flat car (wagon plat polyvalent); see illustrations in CPAC-3.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer))
chaîne du boyau de frein [correct, feminine noun]