English (Aeroindustry; Helicopters (Military))
air induction [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air induction: term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Hélicoptères (Militaire))
admission d'air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: admission d'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.