English (Oil Production)
continued injection of air [correct]
CONT: Continued injection of air maintains the combustion and drives the combustion front through the reservoir in the general direction of air flow.
French (Production pétrolière)
injection continue d'air [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La combustion est entretenue grâce à l'injection continue d'air dans la formation par un ou plusieurs puits.