English (HVAC Distribution Systems)
air inlet [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air))
admission d'air [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.