English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
air intake control system [correct]
CONT: The production version featured an improved version of the air intake control system designated UVD-58M and the Sukhoi KS-4 ejection seat permitting safe ejection throughout the flight envelope ...
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Propulsion des aéronefs)
système de commande d'admission [masculine noun]