English (Aeroindustry)
submerged air intake
CONT: The principles of low observables, including rounded airframe shapes, "black-hole" exhausts, submerged air intakes, closed-loop environmental systems and radar-absorbing materials are well known.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
entrée d'air masquée [feminine noun]