English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
air intake [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
entrée d'air [feminine noun]; arrivée d'air [feminine noun]; admission d'air [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.