English (Aeroindustry)
static air intake [correct]
CONT: [The International Dynamics Corporation airspeed/machmeter is capable] of operating without any power supply, since it is connected to the pitot tube and to the static air intake of the aircraft, (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
prise d'air statique
CONT: [L'anémo-machmètre est capable] de fonctionner sans alimentation électrique puisqu'il est relié directement au tube Pitot et à la prise d'air statique de l'avion (...)