English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
bifurcated air intake
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
entrée d'air en bifurcation [feminine noun]
OBS: («Gas Turb. & Jet Prop.», G. Smith, p. 155) («propulsion par réaction», G. Smith, p. 163)