English (Types of Aircraft)
air support and interdiction aircraft [correct]
CONT: Sub-sonic close air support and interdiction aircraft.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion d'appui au sol [correct, masculine noun]; avion d'appui sol [correct, masculine noun]