English (Air Space Control)
low-level air picture interface [correct, NATO, standardized]; LLAPI [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: low-level air picture interface; LLAPI: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
interface de situation aérienne basse altitude [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; LLAPI [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interface de situation aérienne basse altitude; LLAPI : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.