English (Air Transport)
air technical interruption [correct]; return to station [correct]; air turn-back [correct]; air interruption
OBS: A change from original flight plan due to a known or suspected malfunction and/or defect during flight.
French (Transport aérien)
interruption technique en vol; retour à l'escale précédente [correct]
OBS: Modification du plan de vol initial consécutive à un fonctionnement défectueux ou à un défaut connu ou supposé, au cours du vol.