English (Textile Industries; Thread Spinning (Textiles); Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
air jet textured yarn [correct]; air jet bulked yarn [correct]
CONT: Air-Jet Texturing Machine: This texturing machine, developed using Muratec's experience with draw texturing machines, makes possible the high-speed, low-cost manufacture of high-quality, air-jet-textured yarn.
French (Industries du textile; Filature (Textiles); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
fil texturé par jet d'air [correct, masculine noun]