English (Mineralogy)
Knapp and Bates air jig
CONT: A gate was designed and installed on the Knapp and Bates air jig to improve separation of minerals of different gravities.
French (Minéralogie)
crible à air Knapp et Bates [masculine noun]
CONT: Une porte a été conçue et installée sur le crible à air Knapp et Bates pour améliorer la séparation des minéraux de différentes densités.