English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Meats and Meat Industries)
air knife [correct]; compressed air knife [correct]
CONT: Air knives for easy cutting. The pneumatically powered [air knives] are for cutting meat, poultry and other products ...
French (Outillage industriel; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
couteau pneumatique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [... ] de nouveaux couteaux pneumatiques sont utilisés dans les grands abattoirs pour effectuer certaines opérations de dépouille.