English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Land Forces)
tactical air support for land operations [correct, NATO, standardized]; TASLO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical air support for land operations; TASLO: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Forces terrestres)
appui aérien tactique des opérations terrestres [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TASLO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: appui aérien tactique des opérations terrestres; TASLO : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.