English (Special Forces (Military); Sea Operations (Military))
sea-air-land team [correct]; SEAL [correct]; SEAL team [correct]
DEF: A naval force specially organized, trained, and equipped to conduct special operations in maritime and riverine environments.
French (Forces spéciales (Militaire); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
équipe SEAL [feminine noun]; équipe mer-air-terre [proposal, feminine noun]