English (Atmospheric Physics)
land surface air temperature [correct]; LST [correct]
CONT: Land surface temperature (LST) is the radiative skin temperature of the land derived from solar radiation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
température de l'air à la surface des terres émergées [correct, feminine noun]