English (Supply (Military); Air Forces)
air landed arming and refuelling point [correct, NATO]; ALARP [correct, NATO]
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Forces aériennes)
point aéroporté de ravitaillement en munitions et en carburant [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ALARP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]