English (Launchers (Astronautics))
air-breathing launcher [correct]; ABL [correct]; air breathing launcher [correct]; air breathing launch vehicle [correct]; ABLV [correct]; ABLV; air-breathing launch vehicle
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
lanceur à moteur aérobie [masculine noun]; lanceur aérobie [masculine noun]; véhicule de lancement aérobie [proposal, masculine noun]