English (Air Forces)
Air Liaison Officer Net [correct, NATO]; ALON [correct, NATO]
French (Forces aériennes)
réseau des officiers de liaison de l'Air [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; ALON [correct, masculine noun, NATO]