English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Military Organization)
air assault with organic lift [correct, officially approved]
OBS: organic: Forming an integral part of a military organization.
OBS: air assault with organic lift: term officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel, the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton) and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Organisation militaire)
assaut aérien avec transport organique [correct, masculine noun]; assaut aérien avec transport intégral [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: organique : Formant partie intégrante d'un organisme militaire.
OBS: assaut aérien avec transport intégral : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées, par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton) et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.