English (Military Transportation; Air Forces)
intra-theatre airlift system [correct, NATO, standardized]; ITAS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: intra-theatre airlift system; ITAS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Transport militaire; Forces aériennes)
système de transport aérien intrathéâtre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ITAS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de transport aérien intrathéâtre; ITAS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.