English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
low air light; low air warning device
OBS: Signals driver if reservoir pressure is below safe limits.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
avertisseur de basse pression [masculine noun]; dispositif avertisseur de basse pression [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé.