English (Atmospheric Physics; Water Transport)
light air [correct]
DEF: A wind with a speed between 1 and 3 knots (Beaufort scale wind force 1).
French (Physique de l'atmosphère; Transport par eau)
très légère brise [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Vent dont la vitesse est comprise entre 1 et 3 nœuds (force 1 de l'échelle Beaufort).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera; Transporte por agua)
viento ligero [masculine noun]; ventolina [masculine noun]
DEF: Viento con una velocidad comprendida entre 1 y 3 nudos (escala de Beaufort: viento de fuerza 1).