English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components); Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air brake line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: air brake line: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques); Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
canalisation de frein à air [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; canalisation de frein à air comprimé [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; canalisation de frein pneumatique [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: canalisation de frein à air; canalisation de frein à air comprimé; canalisation de frein pneumatique : termes uniformisés par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).