English (Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
branch return air line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: branch return air line: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
branchement de retour d'air [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: branchement de retour d'air : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).