English (Types of Aircraft)
airliner [correct]
DEF: A type of aircraft for transporting passengers [or] air cargo [in commercial service].
French (Types d'aéronefs)
avion de ligne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: avion de ligne : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Opérations aériennes.
PHR: avion de ligne monocouloir
Spanish (Tipos de aeronaves)
avión de línea [masculine noun]