English (Farm Equipment; Pneumatic Transporting Systems; Materials Handling)
air lock [correct]
OBS: In a pneumatic handling system.
French (Matériel agricole; Manutention pneumatique; Manutention)
écluse d'air [feminine noun]
OBS: Dans un système de manutention pneumatique.
Spanish (Maquinaria agrícola; Manutención neumática; Manipulación de materiales)
esclusa de aire [feminine noun]