English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
airmail [correct, noun]; air post stamp [correct]; airmail stamp [correct]; air-mail stamp [correct]; air-mail postage stamp [correct]; airmail postage stamp [correct]; air mail postage stamp [correct]; air postage stamp [correct]
DEF: Postage specially prepared for prepayment of airmail service.
French (Timbres et oblitération)
poste aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; avion [correct, masculine noun]; aviation [correct, feminine noun]; timbre-poste-avion [correct, masculine noun]; timbre-avion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Timbres soi-disant destinés à l'affranchissement des plis transportés par voie aérienne.