English (Postal Service Operation; Air Transport)
air mail section
DEF: That part of a larger postal facility where air mail is received and/or despatched.
French (Exploitation postale; Transport aérien)
section du transport aérien des dépêches [feminine noun]; section du courrier-avion [feminine noun]