English (Postal Equipment and Supplies; Postal Transport; Air Transport)
air mail label [correct]; air mail sticker [correct]; airmail label [correct]; airmail sticker [correct]
DEF: An adhesive label used on mail items sent by air.
OBS: air mail sticker: term used at Canada Post.
French (Matériel et fournitures (Postes); Transports postaux; Transport aérien)
autocollant par avion [correct, masculine noun]; étiquette par avion [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étiquette adhésive utilisée sur des articles de courrier envoyés par avion.
OBS: autocollant par avion; étiquette par avion : termes en usage à Postes Canada.