English (Air Forces; Air Materiel Maintenance)
air maintenance flight [correct]; AMF [correct]
French (Forces aériennes; Maintenance du matériel de l'air)
escadrille de maintenance des aéronefs [correct, feminine noun]; Ele MA [correct, feminine noun]