English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
15 Air Maintenance Squadron [correct]; 15 AMS [correct]
OBS: 15 Air Maintenance Squadron; 15 AMS: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
15e Escadron de maintenance (Air) [correct, masculine noun]; 15 EMA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: 15e Escadron de maintenance (Air); 15 EMA : appellation et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).