English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
14 Air Maintenance Squadron [correct]; 14 AMS [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence (AIRCOM, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
14e Escadron de maintenance (Air) [correct, masculine noun]; 14 EMA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appellation et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (C Air, Winnipeg).