English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
3 Air Maintenance Squadron [correct]; 3 AMS [correct]
OBS: Title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
3e Escadron de maintenance (Air) [correct, masculine noun]; 3 EMA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Appellation et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale.