English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Bodywork and Framework (Motor Vehicles))
air make-up system [officially approved]
OBS: air make-up system: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Carrosserie, caisse et châssis (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'aération [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: système d'aération : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).