English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
air battle management system [correct, NATO, standardized]; ABMS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: air battle management system; ABMS: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
système de gestion du combat aérien [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; ABMS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de gestion du combat aérien; ABMS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.