English (Physics; Optics; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
Air Mass 1 [correct]; AM1 [correct]
DEF: Maximum light on the ground at sea level ....
French (Physique; Optique; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
Air Mass 1 [masculine noun]; AM1 [masculine noun]
DEF: (...) rayonnement maximal au niveau de la mer (...)