English (Climatology; Atmospheric Physics)
air mass zero [correct]; AM0 [correct]; air-mass zero [correct]
CONT: Air mass zero (AM0) describes solar irradiance in space, where it is unaffected by the atmosphere.
French (Climatologie; Physique de l'atmosphère)
absorption atmosphérique nulle [feminine noun]; AM0 [feminine noun]