English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
air-mass identification [correct]; air mass identification [correct]
DEF: Study of the properties of an air mass with a view to classifying it and investigating its history.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
identification d'une masse d'air [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des propriétés d'une masse d'air en vue de la classer et d'étudier ses antécédents.
Spanish (Previsiones meteorológicas, medición y análisis de datos)
identificación de las masas de aire [feminine noun]
DEF: Estudio de las propiedades de una masa de aire para clasificarla e investigar su historia.