English (Air Pollution)
ozone-rich air [correct]; ozone-rich air mass [correct]
DEF: An air mass which the ozone concentration is higher than normal, generally at the Equator and in the stratosphere.
French (Pollution de l'air)
air riche en ozone [correct, masculine noun]; air enrichi en ozone [correct, masculine noun]; masse d'air riche en ozone [correct, feminine noun]; masse d'air enrichie en ozone [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Masse d'air dont la concentration en ozone est plus élevée que la normale.
OBS: On peut observer que des masses d'air riches en ozone proviennent de l'équateur ou de la stratosphère.
Spanish (Contaminación del aire)
aire rico en ozono [masculine noun]