English (Operations (Air Forces))
air mission [correct, NATO, standardized]; air task [correct]
OBS: air mission: term standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
mission aérienne [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: mission aérienne: terme normalisé par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas))
misión aérea [correct, feminine noun]