English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
interception mission [correct]; air intercept mission [correct]
OBS: ICAO C-71-AN/63-11, p. 126
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
mission d'interception [correct, feminine noun]