English (Oral Presentations; Business and Administrative Documents; Operations (Air Forces))
air mission brief [correct, NATO]; AMB [correct, NATO]
OBS: The term applies to a written product and an oral presentation.
French (Exposés et communications orales; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
exposé de mission aérienne [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; AMB [correct, masculine noun, NATO]
OBS: Ce terme s’applique aussi bien à un document qu’à un exposé oral.