English (Military (General))
air mobile unit [correct]; air-mobile unit [correct]
CONT: The brunt of the Jayasikurui's thrust into the Vanni is borne by the elite Div 53 consisting of 53-1 air mobile unit ...
French (Militaire (Généralités))
unité aéromobile [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Unité aéromobile de cavalerie, médicale.