English (Anti-pollution Measures; Air Pollution)
air quality monitoring program [correct]; air monitoring program [correct]
CONT: The air quality monitoring program consists of monitoring for the EPA [Environmental Protection Agency] criteria pollutants, ozone (O3), carbon monoxide (CO), nitrogen dioxide (NO2), sulfur dioxide (SO2), lead (Pb), and particulate matter 10 micrometers (PM10) and 2.5 micrometers (PM2.5).
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution de l'air)
programme de surveillance de la qualité de l'air [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le programme de surveillance de la qualité de l'air mesure le mélange de polluants présents dans l'air. Ces polluants proviennent de diverses sources, autant ponctuelles qu'industrielles.