English (Museums)
aeronautics museum [correct]; air museum [correct]; aviation museum [correct]; aircraft museum [correct]
French (Muséologie)
musée de l'air [correct, masculine noun]; musée de l'aviation [correct, masculine noun]; musée de l'aéronautique [correct, masculine noun]