English (Air Traffic Control)
civil air navigation system [correct]
CONT: NAV CANADA, a privately run, not-for-profit corporation that owns and operates Canada's civil air navigation system ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
système de navigation aérienne civile [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: NAV CANADA, société à but non lucratif administrée par des intérêts privés, à qui appartient et qui exploite le système de navigation aérienne civile du Canada [...]