English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
regional air navigation [correct, NATO]; RAN [correct, NATO]
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
navigation aérienne régionale [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; RAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO]