English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
Regional Air Navigation Plan [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Air navigation plans set forth in detail the facilities, services and procedures required for international air navigation within a specified area.
OBS: Regional Air Navigation Plan: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
plan régional de navigation aérienne [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Les plans de navigation aérienne énumèrent en détail les installations, services et procédures nécessaires à la navigation aérienne internationale dans une région déterminée.
OBS: plan régional de navigation aérienne : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
plan regional de navegación aérea [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Planes en que se exponen en detalle las instalaciones, los servicios y los procedimientos necesarios para la navegación aérea internacional dentro de determinada zona geográfica.
OBS: plan regional de navegación aérea: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).