English (Aeroindustry)
eyeball air nozzle [correct]; eyeball air outlet [correct]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
buse d'air à rotule [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.