English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components); Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
air operated pinch valve [correct]; pneumatic pinch valve [correct]
CONT: Pneumatic pinch valves are a simple and effective solution for shut-off control applications with abrasive, corrosive or fibrous products. A pneumatic pinch valve ensures an optimal shut-off, even when used with solids, such as granules, powders, pellets, chipping, sand, cement, gravel, textile fibers, carbon, fine glass fragments and slurries (liquids that contain solids).
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques); Robinetterie et accessoires)
vanne à manchon pneumatique [correct, feminine noun]