English (Operations (Air Forces); Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
antisurface air operation [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An air operation conducted in an air/sea environment against enemy surface forces.
OBS: antisurface air operation: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
opération aérienne antisurface [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Opération aérienne conduite dans un espace aéromaritime contre des forces ennemies de surface.
OBS: opération aérienne antisurface : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Operaciones (Fuerzas aéreas); Operaciones tácticas (Fuerzas aéreas); Operaciones marítimas (Militar))
operación aérea contra la superficie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Operación aérea que se lleva a cabo en un espacio aéreo o marítimo contra las fuerzas enemigas de superficie.