English (Operations (Air Forces))
expeditionary air operation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: expeditionary air operation: term officially approved by the Air Force Terminology Panel (Trenton), the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
opération aérienne expéditionnaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: opération aérienne expéditionnaire : terme uniformisé par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de la Force aérienne (Trenton), le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées et le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la défense.