English (Operations (Air Forces))
multinational air operation
CONT: This annex is intended to act as a standing order for the conduct of multinational air operations (MAO) in Canada. Its purpose is to provide, in conjunction with other FOM [Flight Operations Manual] parts, a source reference to highlight certain Canadian flight rules and air procedures that apply to allied tactical fighter units conducting MAO within Canada.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
opération aérienne multinationale [feminine noun]; OAM [feminine noun]
CONT: La présente annexe doit servir d’ordre permanent pour la conduite des opérations aériennes multinationales (OAM) au Canada. Son but est, de concert avec les autres parties du MOA [Manuel des opérations aériennes], de mettre en évidence certaines règles de vol et procédures aériennes canadiennes qui s’appliquent aux unités de chasseurs d’appui tactique alliées qui mènent des OAM au Canada.