English (Operations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
deployable combined air operations centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; DCAOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: deployable combined air operations centre; DCAOC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
centre multinational déployable d'opérations aériennes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; DCAOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre multinational déployable d'opérations aériennes; DCAOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.