English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces); Sea Operations (Military))
tactical air support for maritime operations [correct, NATO, standardized]; TASMO [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical air support for maritime operations; TASMO: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes); Opérations en mer (Militaire))
appui aérien tactique aux opérations maritimes [correct, masculine noun]; TASMO [correct, masculine noun]; soutien aérien tactique des opérations navales [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TASMO [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TASMO
OBS: soutien aérien tactique des opérations navales; TASMO : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.