English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; Air Forces)
Air concept of operations [correct]; Air CONOPS [correct]
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Forces aériennes)
concept d’opérations de la Force aérienne [correct, masculine noun]; CONOPS de la Force aérienne [correct, masculine noun]