English (Tactical Operations (Air Forces))
tactical air operations centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; TAOC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: tactical air operations centre; TAOC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Opérations tactiques (Forces aériennes))
centre d'opérations aériennes tactiques [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; TAOC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre d'opérations aériennes tactiques; TAOC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.