English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Air Operations Centre Duty Watch [correct]; AOC Duty Watch [correct]
OBS: Air Operations Centre Duty Watch; AOC Duty Watch: title and shortened form to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Équipe de service du Centre des opérations aériennes [correct, feminine noun]; ES COA [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Équipe de service du Centre des opérations aériennes; ES COA : titre et forme abrégée d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).