English (Commercial Aviation)
commercial air operator [correct]; commercial operator [correct, United States]
DEF: Person, other than an air carrier, who conducts operations in air commerce carrying persons or property for compensation or hire.
French (Aviation commerciale)
exploitant aérien commercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne autre que le «air carrier» qui mène des activités aéronautiques commerciales et transporte des personnes ou des marchandises contre rémunération.