English (Photography; Aerial-Photography Prospecting)
aerial photography reproduction laboratory [correct]; aerial photography laboratory [correct]; air photo reproduction laboratory
CONT: MARKHURD's aerial photo capability is second to none. We currently have ten (10) aircraft, all with airborne GPS [Global Positioning System] equipment and several with dual camera mounts, that have photographed well over 1,000,000 line miles of imagery in 35 countries. ... Twelve (12) recently calibrated precision mapping cameras with 3-1/2", 6", 8-1/4" and 12" lens facilitate timely project completion. Five (5) complete aerial photography reproduction laboratories greatly enhance our ability to complete this important task in a timely manner.
OBS: air photo reproduction laboratory: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Photographie; Prospection par photographie aérienne)
laboratoire de photographie aérienne [correct, masculine noun]