English (Offences and crimes; Air Safety)
air piracy [correct]; aircraft piracy [correct]
DEF: [The] seizure or exercise of control, by force or violence or threat of force or violence, or by any other form of intimidation, and with wrongful intent, of any aircraft.
OBS: Definition taken from the U.S. Federal criminal code.
OBS: Incidents of skyjacking and commandeering are examples of air piracy.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité (Transport aérien))
piraterie aérienne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes; Seguridad (Transporte aéreo))
piratería aérea [correct, feminine noun]