English (Operations (Air Forces))
regional air operations plan [correct, NATO]; RAOP [correct, NATO]
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
plan régional d'opérations aériennes [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; RAOP [correct, masculine noun, NATO]