English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
air supply plenum [correct]
OBS: About 50 percent of the air is directed to the flight station, and the remainder flows into the cabin air supply plenum.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
boîte de répartition
OBS: Une boîte de répartition (...) reçoit l'air en provenance de deux circuits de génération (...) et le répartit ensuite dans la cabine passagers, le galley avant et le poste de pilotage.